Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Vassar signs with NU

by NUSports.com

EVANSTON-The last member of Northwestern's Class of 2014 is signed, sealed and delivered. Head coach Chris Collins has announced the signing of three-star guard Johnnie Vassar to a National Letter of Intent to join the Wildcats for the upcoming 2014-15 season. [details]




Recruits ready to take NU to next level

by Aric DiLalla
Incoming recruits Vic Law and Bryant McIntosh think the 2013-14 season was a good start, but they are aiming higher.  

Ash makes it official

by Louie Vaccher
It may have taken a little bit longer than expected, but three-star point guard Jordan Ash committed to Northwestern today.  

NU's future looking brighter

by Luke Srodulski
WildcatReport looks ahead to a bright future next season and beyond for Northwestern basketball.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. Hearn13.44.61.533.044.133.673.5
D. Sobolewski9.82.84.034.838.434.360.3
J. Swopshire9.76.72.332.545.135.672.7
T. Demps7.81.70.819.437.934.073.3
A. Olah6.14.12.022.241.521.458.3
A. Marcotullio5.22.21.620.541.534.483.3
K. Abrahamson4.92.00.416.336.135.162.5
M. Turner1.92.01.815.833.840.058.3
N. Cerina1.21.10.26.440.020.036.4
J. Montgomery III0.70.50.34.130.018.240.0
O. Jimenez0.10.20.12.20.00.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 223 fans online now
Wildcat Football Board
The largest NU fan message board on the Net.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Northwestern BASKETBALLRecord: 14-19 (7-13)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
31A. Liberman | 6-10, 215, , RS FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Valley Torah)
22A. Olah | 7-0, 265, , SO
 Timisoara (Traders Point Christian Academy)
 
Forward
13K. Abrahamson | 6-7, 210, , SO
 West Des Moines, IA (Valley HS)
45N. Cerina | 6-9, 245, , RS SR
 Topola Oplenac (TCU)
1D. Crawford | 6-5, 215, , RS SR
 Naperville, IL (Naperville Central HS)
34S. Lumpkin | 6-6, 210, , RS FR
 Wayzata, MN (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS)
32N. Taphorn | 6-7, 190, , FR
 Pekin, IL (Pekin)
 
Guard
23J. Cobb | 6-5, 205, , RS JR
 Decatur, GA (Columbia HS)
14T. Demps | 6-2, 193, , RS SO
 San Antonio, TX (Ronald Reagan HS)
15J. Montgomery III | 6-4, 202, , SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Santa Monica HS)
3D. Sobolewski | 6-1, 180, , SO
 Naperville, IL (Benet Academy)

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WildcatReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.